3566 Sanctuary Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
About This Home
LARGE 3/2.5 TOWNHOME w/garage! This home has lots of space, in the sought after Sanctuary subdivision. This two-story floor plan boasts a cheerful eat-in kitchen that opens to a large family room. Huge loft upstairs! Nice size closets in the downstairs master bedroom with dual sinks in the master bath! Convenient grocery shopping (Neighborhood Walmart) within very close proximity! Enjoy the fresh air from the huge paver patio. Perfect home for entertaining! Washer and dryer hook ups available.
PETS ALLOWED WITH OWNER APPROVAL and HOA approval. Maximum 2 pets
Exterior Pest Control included.
Landscaping included.
Rental Requirements: (MUST HAVE)
Credit score > 600
Income of at least 3x the rent
No prior evictions or defaults on payments
Contact Devan , , to schedule a showing.
Lessee(s) are required to provide proof of liability insurance in the amount of $100,000, prior to occupancy. Real Property Management South Orlando can provide the required coverage for an additional charge of $12.00 per month or you can purchase coverage from your preferred provider.
All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) at a cost of $25/per month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move-in, our best-in-class resident rewards program, credit reporting, and much more! More details upon application.
Application Fee: $75 per adult
Security Deposit: $2,150.00
Lease Admin Fee: $125
First month's rent: $2,150.00
Pet Fee: Pet application is $20 per pet.
Pet fee of $300 per pet
Monthly pet rent of $30 per pet
To see all of our available properties, check our primary site at
INFORMATION IS DEEMED RELIABLE, BUT IS NOT GUARANTEED,
AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE.
(John L. Wilkerson, Florida Real Estate Broker)
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- Built in 2006
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Rent | $2,150 | +30.3% | -- | |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Rented | $1,650 | +4.8% | -- | |
| 02/27/2021 02/27/21 | For Rent | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/16/2020 03/16/20 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $192,000 | 0.0% | $113 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2018 10/06/18 | Rented | $1,475 | +5.4% | -- | |
| 09/24/2018 09/24/18 | For Rent | $1,400 | -- | -- |
- 3543 Sanctuary Dr
- 2400 Tybee Rd
- 3480 Pawleys Loop N
- 3481 Pawleys Loop N
- 2085 Raymond Dr
- 4202 Cracker Ct
- 3946 Cedar Hammock Trail
- 3468 Barina St
- 2720 Nottel Dr
- 4011 Chippewa Ct
- 2351 Canoe Creek Rd
- 2485 Settlers Trail Unit 9
- 00 Corporate Campus Way
- 4071 Flowering Peach Ln
- 3161 Buckingham Way
- 887 Seneca Trail
- 2489 Bulrush Dr
- 3174 Burberry Place
- 1620 Christa Ct Unit 11
- 4215 Red Bird Ave
- 3574 Sanctuary Dr
- 3603 Sanctuary Dr
- 3521 Sanctuary Dr
- 2400 Tybee Rd
- 2860 Lafayette Trace Dr
- 3042 Drema Dr
- 3795 Marietta Way
- 3943 Cedar Hammock Trail
- 3010 Camber Dr
- 826 Chamberlin Trail
- 3100 Soldier City Way
- 4410 Winrun Ct
- 2596 Wekiva Ln
- 1300 Creekview Ct
- 2792 Ponds Trail
- 2745 Ponds Trail
- 1019 Chamberlin Trail
- 4329 Eagle Trail Bend
- 4988 Prairie Preserve Run
- 4014 Malawi Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.