39653 Bruning St Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39653 Bruning St, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $1,365,733, approximately $951 per square foot. 39653 Bruning St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joseph Azevada Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Loh Albert Tuck Chee and Nawangsih Ruella Aprilla
Bought by
Bhalla Tushar and Ghai Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,497
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,069,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Ligtelyn Steven K
Bought by
Loh Albert Tuck Chee and Nawangsih Ruella Aprilla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Ligtelyn Steven K and Ligtelyn Debra A
Bought by
Ligtelyn Steven K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Wrobbel Siegfried J
Bought by
Ligtelyn Steven K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhalla Tushar | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Loh Albert Tuck Chee | $650,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ligtelyn Steven K | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ligtelyn Steven K | $325,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhalla Tushar | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Loh Albert Tuck Chee | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ligtelyn Steven K | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ligtelyn Steven K | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,366 | $679,453 | $205,936 | $480,517 |
| 2024 | $8,366 | $665,996 | $201,899 | $471,097 |
| 2023 | $8,136 | $659,802 | $197,940 | $461,862 |
| 2022 | $8,024 | $639,867 | $194,060 | $452,807 |
| 2021 | $7,828 | $627,188 | $190,256 | $443,932 |
| 2020 | $7,829 | $627,687 | $188,306 | $439,381 |
| 2019 | $7,740 | $615,383 | $184,615 | $430,768 |
| 2018 | $7,588 | $603,321 | $180,996 | $422,325 |
| 2017 | $7,397 | $591,494 | $177,448 | $414,046 |
| 2016 | $7,268 | $579,896 | $173,969 | $405,927 |
| 2015 | $7,168 | $571,188 | $171,356 | $399,832 |
| 2014 | $7,042 | $560,000 | $168,000 | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map