3966 Rubidoux Blvd Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
830
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3966 Rubidoux Blvd, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $434,595, approximately $523 per square foot. 3966 Rubidoux Blvd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including West Riverside Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Ibarra Humberto
Bought by
Ibarra Humberto and Vasquez Dora Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Thomas Lionel J and Thomas Mary V
Bought by
Ibarra Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,893
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibarra Humberto | -- | -- | |
| Ibarra Humberto | $21,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Humberto | $42,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $774 | $69,729 | $49,818 | $19,911 |
| 2023 | $774 | $67,024 | $47,885 | $19,139 |
| 2022 | $740 | $65,711 | $46,947 | $18,764 |
| 2021 | $738 | $64,424 | $46,027 | $18,397 |
| 2020 | $729 | $63,765 | $45,556 | $18,209 |
| 2019 | $713 | $62,515 | $44,663 | $17,852 |
| 2018 | $689 | $61,290 | $43,788 | $17,502 |
| 2017 | $680 | $60,089 | $42,930 | $17,159 |
| 2016 | $669 | $58,912 | $42,089 | $16,823 |
| 2015 | $659 | $58,028 | $41,457 | $16,571 |
| 2014 | $617 | $56,894 | $40,646 | $16,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map