3967 E Herrera Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $930,114 - $1,649,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3967 E Herrera Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $1,255,529, approximately $330 per square foot. 3967 E Herrera Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Hlavacek Daniel
Bought by
Hlavacek Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$347,032
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$908,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Galindo Daniel and Galindo Donna
Bought by
Hlavacek Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Galindo Daniel and Galindo Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hlavacek Daniel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hlavacek Daniel | $450,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Galindo Daniel | $448,452 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Toll Brothers Az Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hlavacek Daniel | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hlavacek Daniel | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Galindo Daniel | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $59,212 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,171 | $56,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,171 | $69,030 | $13,800 | $55,230 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $53,780 | $10,750 | $43,030 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $51,570 | $10,310 | $41,260 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $49,830 | $9,960 | $39,870 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $48,630 | $9,720 | $38,910 |
| 2018 | $4,777 | $47,510 | $9,500 | $38,010 |
| 2017 | $4,554 | $45,210 | $9,040 | $36,170 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $44,450 | $8,890 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | $4,094 | $43,620 | $8,720 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map