3982 E Herrera Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $872,821 - $1,077,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,746
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3982 E Herrera Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $981,455, approximately $357 per square foot. 3982 E Herrera Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Hurley Scott E and Hurley Debra A
Bought by
Hurley Scott E and Hines Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Hurley Scott E and Hines Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,397
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$858,058
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurley Scott E | -- | None Available | |
| Hurley Scott E | $426,562 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Toll Brothers Az Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurley Scott E | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $59,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $56,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,154 | $68,660 | $13,730 | $54,930 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $54,000 | $10,800 | $43,200 |
| 2021 | $5,113 | $51,020 | $10,200 | $40,820 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $48,750 | $9,750 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $4,943 | $46,700 | $9,340 | $37,360 |
| 2018 | $4,761 | $46,310 | $9,260 | $37,050 |
| 2017 | $4,539 | $43,310 | $8,660 | $34,650 |
| 2016 | $4,453 | $43,610 | $8,720 | $34,890 |
| 2015 | $4,080 | $43,710 | $8,740 | $34,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map