3967 Flatley Rd Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $267,745
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3967 Flatley Rd, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $224,686, approximately $143 per square foot. 3967 Flatley Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Northeastern Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Fultz Dewayne
Bought by
Fultz Dewayne and Perry Traci Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fultz Dewayne | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243 | $186,300 | $28,900 | $157,400 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $160,700 | $25,100 | $135,600 |
| 2023 | $16 | $147,800 | $23,100 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $145,700 | $22,500 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $135,100 | $22,500 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $1,632 | $140,400 | $22,500 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $1,522 | $143,200 | $22,300 | $120,900 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $144,700 | $22,300 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $138,700 | $21,800 | $116,900 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $127,200 | $21,800 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $131,400 | $21,800 | $109,600 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $123,000 | $21,800 | $101,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map