3967 Yates St Denver, CO 80212
Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,000 - $615,746
1
Bed
2
Baths
821
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3967 Yates St, Denver, CO 80212 and is currently estimated at $579,582, approximately $705 per square foot. 3967 Yates St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bryant Webster Dual Language School, Skinner Middle School, and Denver Montessori Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Roth Sarah A
Bought by
Batchelor Diane and Batchelor Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,737
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2002
Sold by
Montoya Annette F
Bought by
Roth Sara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Diana Carla and Harper Gary N
Bought by
Montoya Annette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,920
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1997
Sold by
Carlson Norbie Douglas
Bought by
Diana Carla and Harper Gary N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,900
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelor Diane | $197,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Roth Sara A | $185,500 | -- | |
| Montoya Annette F | $109,900 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Diana Carla | $59,900 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batchelor Diane | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Sara A | $148,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Annette F | $107,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Diana Carla | $47,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $50,710 | $50,640 | $50,640 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $38,180 | $36,070 | $2,110 |
| 2023 | $2,958 | $38,180 | $36,070 | $2,110 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $30,460 | $30,390 | $70 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $31,340 | $31,270 | $70 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $31,340 | $31,270 | $70 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $31,340 | $31,270 | $70 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $24,250 | $22,490 | $1,760 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $24,250 | $22,490 | $1,760 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $19,830 | $18,642 | $1,188 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $22,700 | $18,642 | $4,058 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $18,390 | $9,942 | $8,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map