$950,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1PM $50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,879/month

Total Views 2,895
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,751 Sq Ft
$345 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Seller will cover the $3,600 HOA capital improvement fee--reducing upfront costs and adding immediate value for the buyer. Welcome to your new home in the highly sought-after Aviano community in Desert Ridge--where comfort, convenience, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This home is perfectly suited for empty nesters or buyers seeking the ease of single-level living--something rarely available in Aviano--while still offering ample space with multiple bedrooms for visiting family or guests, plus a flexible bonus room ideal for a home office, gym, or hobby space. Designed with a ''lock and leave'' lifestyle in mind, this home offers a low-maintenance setup that makes it easy to enjoy whether you're here full-time or seasonally. The corner lot provides added privacy and openness, while recent upgrades and thoughtful design mean less upkeep and more time enjoying everything this home--and community--has to offer. Buyers consistently value that this home has been lovingly cared for by its original owners, offering peace of mind and a deeper sense of the home's history, maintenance, and overall quality. Step inside to a light-filled, functional layout enhanced by modern updates, including newer HVAC, luxury vinyl flooring in the Jack-and-Jill bedrooms (2023), quartz countertops in all bathrooms (2025), and updated landscaping with front yard improvements (2023) and a backyard drip system (2025) for easy outdoor living. Living in Aviano means access to the exclusive Club at Aviano--featuring resort-style amenities such as a stunning clubhouse, two fitness centers, fitness classes, personal training, pickleball and tennis courts, and a full calendar of community events including holiday celebrations, social clubs, and a spectacular 4th of July fireworks show. Located just minutes from Desert Ridge Marketplace, High Street, top-rated schools, golf, dining, and easy freeway access, this home offers both convenience and connection in one of North Phoenix's most desirable neighborhoods. A rare opportunity to own a single-level home in a high-demand Toll Brothers community--don't miss your chance to experience the Aviano lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Ashley Mullins

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA702386000 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Jason Mitchell Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Lauryn Mirabal

Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #SA715656000

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,485

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,751 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Stone
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2025
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Multiple Phone Lines
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 338
  • Assessor Parcel Number 212-38-400

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 551-4553
  • Built by Toll Brothers
  • Village 3 At Aviano Subdivision, Taragona Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,485

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,350 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$280 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Pinnacle Peak & 40th Street
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 280.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2025
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Master Model: Taragona
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: jmre001
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-522-1030
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE 3 AT AVIANO
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 345.33
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Stone, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Zero-Grade Entry, Bath Grab Bars, Exterior Curb Cuts
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2751.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Desert
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Utilities: Phone Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned, Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association #2 Fee: 300.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Desert Ridge
  • Association Name: Aviano
  • Association Phone #2: 480-551-4553
  • Phone: 480-921-7500
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 3600.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 230.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: First Service Res

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wildfire Elementary School
  • High School: Pinnacle High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Explorer Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7350.0
  • Parcel #: 212-38-400

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5485.0
  • Tax Book Number: 212.0
  • Tax Lot: 338
  • Tax Map Number: 38.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,485 $59,546 -- --
2024 $5,203 $56,710 -- --
2023 $5,203 $69,320 $13,860 $55,460
2022 $5,145 $54,460 $10,890 $43,570
2021 $5,162 $51,470 $10,290 $41,180
2020 $4,984 $49,210 $9,840 $39,370
2019 $4,991 $47,160 $9,430 $37,730
2018 $4,807 $46,850 $9,370 $37,480
2017 $4,583 $43,870 $8,770 $35,100
2016 $4,497 $44,160 $8,830 $35,330
2015 $4,120 $44,330 $8,860 $35,470
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Price Changed $950,000 -2.6% $345 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $975,000 -2.5% $354 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $999,999 -- $364 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $584,773 Westminster Title Agency Inc
Corporate Deed -- Westminster Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7017932

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 212-38-400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.