3969 Rexford Dr Hemet, CA 92545
Page Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3969 Rexford Dr, Hemet, CA 92545 and is currently estimated at $383,858, approximately $272 per square foot. 3969 Rexford Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harmony Elementary School, Diamond Valley Middle School, and West Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Jaimes Arturo
Bought by
Zitacuaro Revocable Living Trust and Jaimes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jaimes Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Soto Charles and Soto Celia M
Bought by
Citimortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1999
Sold by
Avery Shawn K
Bought by
Soto Charles and Soto Celia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,125
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Caputo Jim and Caputo Kathy
Bought by
Avery Shawn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,580
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Shaughnessy Timothy
Bought by
Avery Shawn K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,580
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zitacuaro Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaimes Arturo | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citimortgage | $262,832 | Accommodation | |
| Soto Charles | $87,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Avery Shawn K | $79,500 | -- | |
| Avery Shawn K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaimes Arturo | $118,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Charles | $90,125 | |
| Previous Owner | Avery Shawn K | $79,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,876 | $153,725 | $51,239 | $102,486 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $147,757 | $49,250 | $98,507 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $144,861 | $48,285 | $96,576 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $142,022 | $47,339 | $94,683 |
| 2020 | $1,801 | $140,567 | $46,854 | $93,713 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $137,812 | $45,936 | $91,876 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $135,111 | $45,036 | $90,075 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $132,462 | $44,153 | $88,309 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $129,866 | $43,288 | $86,578 |
| 2015 | $1,680 | $127,918 | $42,639 | $85,279 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $125,413 | $41,804 | $83,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map