397 Council Loop Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,365 - $318,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Council Loop, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $303,841, approximately $140 per square foot. 397 Council Loop is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Annie Burnside Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Cabrera Desiree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,407
Outstanding Balance
$185,215
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$118,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Burnside Farm Associates Llc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabrera Desiree | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $103,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cabrera Desiree | $209,407 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,686 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,487 | $205,000 | $33,500 | $171,500 |
| 2021 | $5,976 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $8,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map