401 Council Loop Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,733 - $313,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,190
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Council Loop, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $288,933, approximately $131 per square foot. 401 Council Loop is a home with nearby schools including Annie Burnside Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Vivian
Bought by
Nguyen Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Trang Thi Thuy and Nguyen Danh Thanh
Bought by
Nguyen Vivian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Nguyen Trang Thi Thuy and Nguyen Danh Thanh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,002
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Vivian | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Trang Thi Thuy | $180,002 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Trang Thi Thuy | $144,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,480 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,428 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $180,000 | $33,500 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,322 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map