396 Council Loop Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,359 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Council Loop, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $307,090, approximately $112 per square foot. 396 Council Loop is a home with nearby schools including Annie Burnside Elementary School, Crayton Middle School, and A. C. Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Gangatharan Mathisuthan
Bought by
Danak Darshan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,266
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$101,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
Bought by
Mathisuthan Gangatharan and Mathisuthan Sumathi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,328
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Burnside Farm Associates Llc
Bought by
Essex Homes Southeast Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danak Darshan S | $289,500 | Booth Law Firm Llc | |
| Mathisuthan Gangatharan | $214,160 | None Available | |
| Essex Homes Southeast Inc | $69,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danak Darshan S | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathisuthan Gangatharan | $171,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,533 | $305,500 | $45,000 | $260,500 |
| 2023 | $8,360 | $8,568 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $214,200 | $33,500 | $180,700 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $8,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $8,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $124 | $160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $125 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map