397 County Road 783 Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 County Road 783, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $168,476, approximately $147 per square foot. 397 County Road 783 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Burleson Michael
Bought by
Homan Debra and Homan Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homan Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $14,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,584 | $14,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,412 | $12,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $12,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $12,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $12,923 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $12,287 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |