163 Homan Dr Saltillo, MS 38866
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $399,219
Studio
--
Bath
1,823
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 163 Homan Dr, Saltillo, MS 38866 and is currently estimated at $306,805, approximately $168 per square foot. 163 Homan Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Saltillo Primary School, Saltillo Elementary School, and Guntown Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $23,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $23,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,456 | $21,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,431 | $21,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $21,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $21,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $20,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $20,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $20,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $20,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $19,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,724 | $19,735 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map