397 Sandpiper St Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $358,403 - $397,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,471
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Sandpiper St, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $384,101, approximately $261 per square foot. 397 Sandpiper St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Highland Academy, and Young Scholar Education Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Catherine Jane
Bought by
Catherine Jane Wilson Trust and Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Leffler Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Wilson Catherine Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Leffler Joan
Bought by
Leffler Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Leffler Joan and Wilson Catherine Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Jane Wilson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilson Catherine Jane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Leffler Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Leffler Joan | $200,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leffler Joan | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,414 | $323,313 | $58,076 | $265,237 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $278,391 | $62,629 | $215,762 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $272,933 | $61,401 | $211,532 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $267,583 | $60,198 | $207,385 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $264,840 | $59,581 | $205,259 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $259,648 | $58,413 | $201,235 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $254,558 | $57,269 | $197,289 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $249,568 | $56,147 | $193,421 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $235,000 | $53,000 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $3,318 | $235,000 | $53,000 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $192,000 | $43,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map