397 South Ave Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 South Ave, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $522,349, approximately $334 per square foot. 397 South Ave is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,561 | $388,500 | $79,800 | $308,700 |
| 2024 | $7,561 | $364,800 | $76,000 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $9,879 | $344,000 | $76,000 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $9,773 | $312,700 | $76,000 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $9,440 | $269,600 | $76,000 | $193,600 |
| 2020 | $6,592 | $245,100 | $76,000 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $6,557 | $245,100 | $76,000 | $169,100 |
| 2018 | $6,219 | $222,800 | $76,000 | $146,800 |
| 2017 | $6,219 | $218,400 | $76,000 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $6,158 | $212,000 | $76,000 | $136,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $166,000 | $76,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $166,000 | $76,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map