397 Sparrow Ln Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,092,814 - $1,256,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Sparrow Ln, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,185,954, approximately $492 per square foot. 397 Sparrow Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Smith Thomas R and Smith Brita M
Bought by
Smith Thomas R and Smith Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Smith Thomas R and Smith Brita M
Bought by
Smith Thomas R and Smith Brita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,665
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$1,084,289
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Willow Glen Partners Llc
Bought by
Smith Thomas and Smith Brita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Thomas R | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Smith Thomas | $406,136 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Thomas R | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Thomas | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Smith Thomas R | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $636,645 | $203,798 | $432,847 |
| 2024 | $7,037 | $624,162 | $199,802 | $424,360 |
| 2023 | $7,037 | $611,925 | $195,885 | $416,040 |
| 2022 | $6,870 | $599,928 | $192,045 | $407,883 |
| 2021 | $6,788 | $588,166 | $188,280 | $399,886 |
| 2020 | $6,832 | $582,136 | $186,350 | $395,786 |
| 2019 | $6,760 | $570,723 | $182,697 | $388,026 |
| 2018 | $6,565 | $559,533 | $179,115 | $380,418 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $548,562 | $175,603 | $372,959 |
| 2016 | $6,275 | $537,807 | $172,160 | $365,647 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $529,729 | $169,574 | $360,155 |
| 2014 | $6,053 | $519,354 | $166,253 | $353,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map