404 Sparrow Ln Petaluma, CA 94954
College Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,990 - $1,405,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Sparrow Ln, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $1,264,498, approximately $489 per square foot. 404 Sparrow Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Kenilworth Junior High School, Casa Grande High School, and Sonoma Mountain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Sold by
Murphy John G and Murphy Mary T
Bought by
Feltman Hamilton and Feltman Teruko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$205,915
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,058,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Willow Glen Partners Llc
Bought by
Murphy John G and Murphy Mary T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltman Hamilton | $770,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Murphy John G | $470,818 | Sonoma Title Guaranty Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feltman Hamilton | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy John G | $252,700 | |
| Closed | Feltman Hamilton | $38,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,439 | $1,073,297 | $321,985 | $751,312 |
| 2024 | $11,845 | $1,052,253 | $315,672 | $736,581 |
| 2023 | $11,845 | $1,031,622 | $309,483 | $722,139 |
| 2022 | $11,570 | $1,011,395 | $303,415 | $707,980 |
| 2021 | $11,434 | $991,565 | $297,466 | $694,099 |
| 2020 | $11,512 | $981,398 | $294,416 | $686,982 |
| 2019 | $10,462 | $882,000 | $265,000 | $617,000 |
| 2018 | $9,909 | $850,000 | $255,000 | $595,000 |
| 2017 | $9,402 | $802,000 | $241,000 | $561,000 |
| 2016 | $8,661 | $746,000 | $224,000 | $522,000 |
| 2015 | $8,293 | $722,000 | $217,000 | $505,000 |
| 2014 | $7,617 | $656,000 | $197,000 | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map