397 Sugar Fork Rd Cumberland, VA 23040
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $368,595
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Sugar Fork Rd, Cumberland, VA 23040 and is currently estimated at $325,198. 397 Sugar Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Pembelton Hms Llc
Bought by
Missing Barry R and Missing Lesley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,960
Outstanding Balance
$220,260
Interest Rate
0.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$104,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Missing Barry R | $289,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Missing Barry R | $231,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $268,970 | $48,880 | $220,090 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $268,970 | $48,880 | $220,090 |
| 2023 | $154 | $20,550 | $20,550 | $0 |
| 2022 | $154 | $20,550 | $20,550 | $0 |
| 2021 | $154 | $20,550 | $20,550 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $20,550 | $20,550 | $0 |
| 2019 | $144 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $144 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map