397 Walnut Hill Rd Orange, MA 01364
Estimated Value: $323,973 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397 Walnut Hill Rd, Orange, MA 01364 and is currently estimated at $372,243, approximately $236 per square foot. 397 Walnut Hill Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fisher Hill and Ralph C Mahar Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
Istel Jacques-Andre
Bought by
Mogel Roy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1987
Sold by
Istel Jacques Andre
Bought by
Mogel Roy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mogel Roy B | $15,000 | -- | |
| Mogel Roy B | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mogel Roy B | $11,000 | |
| Open | Mogel Roy B | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mogel Roy B | $5,634 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $246,900 | $36,300 | $210,600 |
| 2024 | $3,921 | $224,800 | $36,300 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $199,200 | $36,300 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $174,300 | $36,300 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $162,100 | $52,900 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $31 | $156,300 | $52,500 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $32 | $138,700 | $45,700 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $127,300 | $42,700 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $31 | $127,300 | $42,700 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $121,500 | $42,700 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $119,900 | $42,700 | $77,200 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $128,600 | $42,700 | $85,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map