3970 Kern Ct Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,310,000 - $1,518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$777/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 Kern Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,422,888, approximately $777 per square foot. 3970 Kern Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Chandrasekaran Satish and Chandrasekaran Hemanthini
Bought by
Chandrasekaran Satish K and Chandrasekaran Hemanthini H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Wafler Danny Ray and Wafler Kristie L
Bought by
Chandrasekaran Satish and Venkataraman Hemanthini
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,000
Outstanding Balance
$351,143
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,071,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1995
Sold by
Harrison William Brian and Harrison Karen Ann
Bought by
Wafler Danny Ray and Wafler Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandrasekaran Satish K | -- | None Available | |
| Chandrasekaran Satish | $610,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wafler Danny Ray | $239,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandrasekaran Satish | $549,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wafler Danny Ray | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Wafler Danny Ray | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,039 | $780,344 | $236,203 | $551,141 |
| 2024 | $9,039 | $764,911 | $231,573 | $540,338 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $756,777 | $227,033 | $529,744 |
| 2022 | $8,463 | $734,942 | $222,582 | $519,360 |
| 2021 | $8,245 | $720,400 | $218,220 | $509,180 |
| 2020 | $8,139 | $719,945 | $215,983 | $503,962 |
| 2019 | $8,236 | $705,830 | $211,749 | $494,081 |
| 2018 | $8,069 | $691,995 | $207,598 | $484,397 |
| 2017 | $7,862 | $678,428 | $203,528 | $474,900 |
| 2016 | $7,256 | $665,131 | $199,539 | $465,592 |
| 2015 | $7,120 | $655,145 | $196,543 | $458,602 |
| 2014 | $7,246 | $642,317 | $192,695 | $449,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map