Estimated Value: $662,000 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3970 Mt Highway 37, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $788,050, approximately $356 per square foot. 3970 Mt Highway 37 is a home with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Wood Thomas J and Wood Melanie L
Bought by
Petersen Mark A and Guth Amy N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Mark A | -- | Lincoln County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $767,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,016 | $717,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $717,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $445,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $445,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $408,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,342 | $408,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,425 | $408,800 | $0 | $0 |