Estimated Value: $325,000 - $996,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 Montana 37, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $546,181, approximately $362 per square foot. 4304 Montana 37 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Rockstad Living Trust and Falkenstein Diane L
Bought by
Falkenstein Family Trust and Falkenstein
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Rockstad Virgil B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falkenstein Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rockstad Virgil B | $74,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $296,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,735 | $309,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $309,910 | $0 | $0 |