NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3972 E 188th St Cleveland, OH 44122

Estimated Value: $89,000 - $121,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,044 Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3972 E 188th St, Cleveland, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $105,685, approximately $101 per square foot. 3972 E 188th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Chapelside Cleveland Academy and The Green Inspiration Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Bradford Eric J
Bought by
Zeigler Tony
Current Estimated Value
$105,685

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,877
Outstanding Balance
$38,998
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,687

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zeigler Tony $62,000 Surety Title Agency Inc
Bradford Judy R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zeigler Tony $60,877
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,268 $34,580 $6,965 $27,615
2024 $2,788 $34,580 $6,965 $27,615
2023 $1,864 $24,580 $6,060 $18,520
2022 $1,854 $24,570 $6,060 $18,520
2021 $1,835 $24,570 $6,060 $18,520
2020 $1,814 $21,000 $5,180 $15,820
2019 $1,677 $60,000 $14,800 $45,200
2018 $1,609 $21,000 $5,180 $15,820
2017 $1,559 $18,910 $6,760 $12,150
2016 $1,547 $18,910 $6,760 $12,150
2015 $1,521 $18,910 $6,760 $12,150
2014 $1,521 $18,520 $6,620 $11,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.