3972 Watterson Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $159,019 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3972 Watterson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $225,005, approximately $197 per square foot. 3972 Watterson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Beck Brian C
Bought by
Beck Brian C and Brian C Beck Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Grob Jacob and Grob Jacob J
Bought by
Beck Brian C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Brian C | -- | Attorney | |
| Beck Brian C | $22,750 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $10,500 | $4,011 | $6,489 |
| 2024 | $773 | $10,500 | $4,011 | $6,489 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $52,725 | $20,136 | $32,589 |
| 2022 | $911 | $11,075 | $10,812 | $263 |
| 2021 | $871 | $11,075 | $10,812 | $263 |
| 2020 | $881 | $11,075 | $10,812 | $263 |
| 2019 | $862 | $9,800 | $9,569 | $231 |
| 2018 | $842 | $9,800 | $9,569 | $231 |
| 2017 | $723 | $9,800 | $9,569 | $231 |
| 2016 | $752 | $9,800 | $9,562 | $238 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $29,533 | $9,562 | $19,971 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $29,533 | $9,562 | $19,971 |
| 2013 | $1,440 | $28,672 | $9,282 | $19,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map