NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39723 Cobbler Ct Murrieta, CA 92562

Estimated Value: $700,000 - $744,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,052 Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2024

Last sale price $732,000 $357 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,520 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2024

Nestled in a serene cul-de-sac, this stunning Murrieta home is the epitome of luxury and comfort. The backyard is an entertainer's paradise, featuring a designer saltwater pebble-lined pool with a high-end spa and exquisite tile inlay. The remodeled kitchen is a chef’s delight, boasting a large island with ample storage, perfect for culinary creations and gatherings. The downstairs bonus room, complete with a charming brick fireplace, offers a cozy retreat for relaxation or guests. Energy efficiency meets modern living with 21 fully paid-off solar panels, ensuring substantial savings on energy costs. This home is conveniently located near hiking trails and dog parks. Additionally, the proximity to a hospital adds an extra layer of convenience and peace of mind. Situated within the award-winning Murrieta School District, this home offers access to top-tier education for families and is just minutes away from an elementary, middle, and high school. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exquisite property that perfectly blends luxury, functionality, and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

George Fillippis

Real Broker License #02082015 Listed on: 07/17/2024

Co-Listed By

Serri Rowell

Real Broker License #01484073

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassandra Henson

Reliable Realty Inc. License #01996522

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Pool
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,052 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Solar Heating System
  • Property is near park and public transit

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 22490
  • Assessor Parcel Number 947342008
  • $1,162 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RR
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 947342008
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2052.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Two Story Ceilings
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Breakfast Nook, Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Bonus Room, Fire Pit, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 356.73
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Primary Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: In Ground, Private
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Bathtub
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Pots & Pan Drawers, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Drawers

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Neighborhood, Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: New Condition, Stucco Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pebble, Private, Salt Water, Solar Heat, Tile, Waterfall
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooking, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating Type: Central, Fireplace(s), Solar
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Inside, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Mountainous, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights, Valley, Biking, Dog Park, Hiking, Lake, Park

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Lawn, Near Public Transit, Park Nearby, Paved, Sprinkler System, Sprinklers Drip System, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers Timer
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1700

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7405.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 22490
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1161.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2024
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Taylor Cody G
Bought by
Picca Alfredo Mateo and Packard Britney Wyn
Seller's Agent
George Fillippis
Real Broker
Buyer's Agent
Cassandra Henson
Reliable Realty Inc.
List Price
$724,900
Sold Price
$732,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
0.98%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$723,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,076
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.65%
Original Mortgage
$622,200
Outstanding Balance
$612,453
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,471

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2021
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
List Price
$629,990
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$45,010
7.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.98%
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2020
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
List Price
$499,999
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,001
1%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.35%
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1996
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Schmidt Fred R and Schmidt Kathryn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,400
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Picca Alfredo Mateo $732,000 Homelight Title
Taylor Cody G $675,000 Lawyers Title
Hanes Jason John $505,000 First American Title Company
Schmidt Fred R $152,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Picca Alfredo Mateo $622,200
Previous Owner Taylor Cody G $625,000
Previous Owner Hanes Jason John $475,000
Previous Owner Schmidt Fred R $143,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/26/2024 08/26/24 Sold $732,000 +1.0% $357 / Sq Ft
07/30/2024 07/30/24 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2024 07/17/24 For Sale $724,900 +7.4% $353 / Sq Ft
11/22/2021 11/22/21 Sold $675,000 +7.1% $329 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/24/2021 10/24/21 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2021 10/20/21 For Sale $629,990 +24.8% $307 / Sq Ft
04/01/2020 04/01/20 Sold $505,000 +1.0% $246 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/29/2020 02/29/20 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2020 02/28/20 For Sale $499,999 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,921 $732,000 $219,602 $512,398
2023 $7,921 $688,500 $127,500 $561,000
2022 $7,893 $675,000 $125,000 $550,000
2021 $6,021 $510,231 $126,295 $383,936
2020 $3,115 $261,494 $53,149 $208,345
2019 $3,057 $256,367 $52,107 $204,260
2018 $3,000 $251,341 $51,087 $200,254
2017 $2,959 $246,414 $50,086 $196,328
2016 $2,920 $241,583 $49,104 $192,479
2015 $2,890 $237,956 $48,367 $189,589
2014 $2,759 $233,296 $47,420 $185,876

MLS Number: NDP2406318

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 947-342-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.