Estimated Value: $471,184 - $539,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3973 Bur Oak Trail, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $498,728, approximately $211 per square foot. 3973 Bur Oak Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Steven G Mcconnell Inc
Bought by
Hurles David A and Hurles Bethel J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,400
Outstanding Balance
$153,879
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$344,849
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurles David A | $368,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurles David A | $294,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,391 | $155,650 | $19,530 | $136,120 |
| 2023 | $6,412 | $127,580 | $16,000 | $111,580 |
| 2022 | $6,578 | $127,580 | $16,000 | $111,580 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $127,580 | $16,000 | $111,580 |
| 2020 | $6,283 | $113,160 | $15,330 | $97,830 |
| 2019 | $6,283 | $113,160 | $15,330 | $97,830 |
| 2018 | $5,844 | $113,160 | $15,330 | $97,830 |
| 2017 | $5,428 | $100,380 | $15,330 | $85,050 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $100,380 | $15,330 | $85,050 |
| 2015 | $4,259 | $100,380 | $15,330 | $85,050 |
| 2014 | $4,259 | $75,390 | $15,680 | $59,710 |
| 2013 | $3,851 | $75,390 | $15,680 | $59,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map