$265,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026

3973 Cobblestone Bend Dr High Point, NC 27265

Florence Neighborhood
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,570 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$169 Per Sq Ft

9% Below List Price

396 on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Florence Elementary School Rated A-
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome home to easy, one-level living in this beautiful, spacious townhome right in the heart of High Point. Tucked into a quiet community next to Hickswood Forest, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the space and privacy buyers want with the convenience they need. The split bedroom floor plan gives everyone room to breathe, while the open kitchen and living area are perfect for everyday living and casual entertaining. You’ll love the brand-new quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the peace of mind that comes with a new HVAC system (2024). Step outside to a large private patio, fully enclosed with a new privacy fence—ideal for relaxing, pets or hosting friends. With a private driveway, 2-car garage, guest parking and quick access to the Palladium, shopping, dining, medical facilities, golf, walking trails and major highways, this home truly checks all the boxes. Schedule your showing and see how easy life can be here.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck VanHook

VanHook Real Estate Services License #254050 Listed on: 12/30/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Cecilia Ceron

House Trackers Realty, Inc. License #289753

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,126

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $212 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,570 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0211230
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Community Details

Overview

  • Eagle Glen HOA Hoam, Inc Association, Phone Number (336) 387-0209

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,126

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$212 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Subdivision Name: Eagle Glen
  • Directions: From Greensboro, take Wendover Ave towards Eastchester Dr. Left on Penny Rd. Right on Eagle Glen. Next right on Cloverwood Dr. Left on Cobblestone Bend Dr. Townhome on right.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1570
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2000
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • Idx Status: Sold
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_CityLimitsYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_LandDescription: Fence(s), Subdivision
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Dead Bolt(s), Soaking Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower, Solid Surface Counter, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1570
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Attic Description: Pulldown Stairs
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Attached
  • Garage Description: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Energy Features: Storm Doors

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 212
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Eagle Glen HOA - HOAM, Inc
  • Phone: 336-387-0209
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Name: Eagle Glen HOA - HOAM, Inc

Schools

  • Elementary School: Florence
  • High School: Choice Zone
  • Middle Or Junior School: Choice Zone

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 0211230
  • Zoning: CU-RM-5
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 112
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 136

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2126.25
  • Tax Lot: 55
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.378

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2024
Closed on
Feb 25, 2026
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-8.62%
Views
349

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.92%
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Outstanding Balance
$266,716
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,595

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2013
Closed on
Oct 2, 2013
Sold by
Cochrane Don and Cochrane John
Bought by
Vanhook Carol W
Seller's Agent
Kelly Marks
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty
Buyer's Agent
Chuck VanHook
VanHook Real Estate Services
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$132,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-5.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Bolding Jill Mitchell and Bolding David L
Bought by
Cochrane Lawrence R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Sun Bo
Bought by
Mitchell Irene S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2001
Sold by
Trakas Sarantos N and Trakas Elaine T
Bought by
Sun Bo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,520
Interest Rate
7.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Pierce Homes Of Carolina Inc
Bought by
Trakas Sarantos N and Trakas Elaine T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
8.23%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $132,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $135,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $128,000 --
Warranty Deed $122,000 --
Warranty Deed $122,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $267,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $108,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $97,520 No Value Available
Previous Owner $98,000 No Value Available
Closed $18,285 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $265,000 -3.6% $169 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Price Changed $275,000 -1.8% $175 / Sq Ft
11/30/2025 11/30/25 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $178 / Sq Ft
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $285,000 -1.7% $182 / Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 For Sale $290,000 +9.4% $185 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 Off Market $265,000 -- --
04/20/2025 04/20/25 Price Changed $295,000 -0.8% $188 / Sq Ft
03/29/2025 03/29/25 Price Changed $297,500 -0.8% $189 / Sq Ft
01/11/2025 01/11/25 Price Changed $300,000 -3.2% $191 / Sq Ft
12/30/2024 12/30/24 For Sale $310,000 +134.8% $197 / Sq Ft
10/11/2013 10/11/13 Sold $132,000 -5.6% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2013 09/12/13 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2013 08/27/13 For Sale $139,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,063 $154,300 $25,000 $129,300
2024 $1,063 $154,300 $25,000 $129,300
2023 $1,063 $154,300 $25,000 $129,300
2022 $1,040 $154,300 $25,000 $129,300
2021 $910 $132,100 $25,000 $107,100
2020 $910 $132,100 $25,000 $107,100
2019 $910 $132,100 $0 $0
2018 $906 $132,100 $0 $0
2017 $910 $132,100 $0 $0
2016 $1,895 $135,100 $0 $0
2015 $1,905 $135,100 $0 $0
2014 $1,937 $135,100 $0 $0

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1166057

Triad MLS

APN: 0211230

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.