3973 W Tischer Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $316,882 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3973 W Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $342,221, approximately $272 per square foot. 3973 W Tischer Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Ciurleo Michael G
Bought by
Ciurleo Michael G and Michael G Ciurleo Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciurleo Michael G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,902 | $308,400 | $96,000 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $3,758 | $286,900 | $90,800 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $267,700 | $90,800 | $176,900 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $205,600 | $44,400 | $161,200 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $197,200 | $43,100 | $154,100 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $197,200 | $43,100 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $194,400 | $43,100 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $182,500 | $41,400 | $141,100 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $174,300 | $40,300 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $137,100 | $33,000 | $104,100 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $137,100 | $33,000 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map