3974 E Wallings Rd Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,804
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3974 E Wallings Rd, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $310,780, approximately $172 per square foot. 3974 E Wallings Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Lawerence Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2022
Sold by
Deyling Yvonne B
Bought by
Deyiling Preservation Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1985
Sold by
Deyling Kenneth J F and Deyling Yvonne
Bought by
Deyling Kenneth J and Deyling Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Deyling Kenneth J F and Deyling Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyiling Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deyling Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Deyling Kenneth J F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $99,505 | $6,755 | $92,750 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $99,505 | $6,755 | $92,750 |
| 2023 | $3,608 | $65,180 | $14,250 | $50,930 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $65,170 | $14,250 | $50,930 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $65,170 | $14,250 | $50,930 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $53,450 | $11,690 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $152,700 | $33,400 | $119,300 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $53,450 | $11,690 | $41,760 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $53,130 | $10,640 | $42,490 |
| 2016 | $2,891 | $53,130 | $10,640 | $42,490 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $53,130 | $10,640 | $42,490 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $51,600 | $10,330 | $41,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map