3975 Branding Iron Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,424,988 - $1,588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Branding Iron Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,520,997, approximately $731 per square foot. 3975 Branding Iron Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2020
Sold by
Bhukhan Daven K and Bhukhan Pinal
Bought by
Bhukhan Daven K and Bhukhan Pinal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Bhukhan Daven K and Bhukhan Pinal
Bought by
Bhukhan Daven K and Bhukhan Pinal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,030
Outstanding Balance
$283,549
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,237,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Bisda Augusto Michael and Bisda Lelleta
Bought by
Bhukhan Daven K and Bhukhan Pinal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Bisda Augusto Caesar and Bisda Irene
Bought by
Bisda Augusto Michael and Bisda Lelleta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Pfeiffer Ranch Investors Ii Inc
Bought by
Bisda Augusto Michael and Bisda Lelleta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$639,960
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhukhan Daven K | -- | None Available | |
| Bhukhan Daven K | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Bhukhan Daven K | $530,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bisda Augusto Michael | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Bisda Augusto Michael | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhukhan Daven K | $412,030 | |
| Closed | Bhukhan Daven K | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bisda Augusto Michael | $639,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,272 | $658,674 | $199,702 | $465,972 |
| 2024 | $9,272 | $645,625 | $195,787 | $456,838 |
| 2023 | $9,168 | $639,831 | $191,949 | $447,882 |
| 2022 | $9,050 | $620,286 | $188,186 | $439,100 |
| 2021 | $8,960 | $607,990 | $184,497 | $430,493 |
| 2020 | $8,392 | $608,688 | $182,606 | $426,082 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $596,758 | $179,027 | $417,731 |
| 2018 | $8,140 | $585,061 | $175,518 | $409,543 |
| 2017 | $8,018 | $573,591 | $172,077 | $401,514 |
| 2016 | $7,323 | $562,345 | $168,703 | $393,642 |
| 2015 | $7,068 | $553,902 | $166,170 | $387,732 |
| 2014 | $7,069 | $543,053 | $162,916 | $380,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map