3979 Branding Iron Ct Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $927,000 - $1,467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Branding Iron Ct, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,256,500, approximately $707 per square foot. 3979 Branding Iron Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including John Green Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Pfeiffer Ranch Investors Ii Inc
Bought by
Pentecost Rory L and Pentecost Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,995
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pentecost Rory L | $363,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pentecost Rory L | $344,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,989 | $479,437 | $146,025 | $340,412 |
| 2024 | $6,989 | $469,902 | $143,162 | $333,740 |
| 2023 | $6,906 | $467,552 | $140,356 | $327,196 |
| 2022 | $6,908 | $451,387 | $137,604 | $320,783 |
| 2021 | $6,832 | $442,401 | $134,907 | $314,494 |
| 2020 | $6,403 | $444,792 | $133,523 | $311,269 |
| 2019 | $6,346 | $436,075 | $130,906 | $305,169 |
| 2018 | $6,176 | $427,527 | $128,340 | $299,187 |
| 2017 | $6,076 | $419,147 | $125,825 | $293,322 |
| 2016 | $5,557 | $410,930 | $123,358 | $287,572 |
| 2015 | $5,368 | $404,761 | $121,506 | $283,255 |
| 2014 | $5,363 | $396,835 | $119,127 | $277,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map