3975 Clover Valley Rd Rocklin, CA 95677
Clover Valley Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $840,930
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Clover Valley Rd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $754,983, approximately $336 per square foot. 3975 Clover Valley Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Montero Candice R
Bought by
Montero James L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Bought by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Bought by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,800
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Bought by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Bought by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
Bought by
Montero James L and Montero Candice R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montero James L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Montero James L | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Montero James L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Montero James L | -- | Bridgespan Title Company | |
| Montero James L | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Montero James L | -- | Sierra Valley Title Company | |
| Montero James L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montero James L | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Montero James L | $355,000 | |
| Closed | Montero James L | $191,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $222,988 | $37,394 | $185,594 |
| 2023 | $2,429 | $214,331 | $35,943 | $178,388 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $210,130 | $35,239 | $174,891 |
| 2021 | $2,323 | $206,011 | $34,549 | $171,462 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $203,899 | $34,195 | $169,704 |
| 2019 | $2,286 | $199,902 | $33,525 | $166,377 |
| 2018 | $2,096 | $184,218 | $21,103 | $163,115 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $180,607 | $20,690 | $159,917 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $177,067 | $20,285 | $156,782 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $174,408 | $19,981 | $154,427 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,992 | $19,590 | $151,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map