4015 Clover Valley Rd Rocklin, CA 95677
Clover Valley Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,842
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4015 Clover Valley Rd, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $815,663, approximately $287 per square foot. 4015 Clover Valley Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Obrien Timothy P and Obrien Janice
Bought by
Obrien Timothy P and Obrien Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Timothy P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $371,124 | $103,198 | $267,926 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $356,715 | $99,192 | $257,523 |
| 2022 | $3,863 | $349,722 | $97,248 | $252,474 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $342,866 | $95,342 | $247,524 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $339,351 | $94,365 | $244,986 |
| 2019 | $3,761 | $332,698 | $92,515 | $240,183 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $326,175 | $90,701 | $235,474 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $317,035 | $88,923 | $228,112 |
| 2016 | $3,550 | $310,820 | $87,180 | $223,640 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $306,152 | $85,871 | $220,281 |
| 2014 | $3,443 | $300,155 | $84,189 | $215,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map