3975 Linmar Ln Carlsbad, CA 92008
North Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,029,000 - $3,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$781/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Linmar Ln, Carlsbad, CA 92008 and is currently estimated at $2,333,810, approximately $780 per square foot. 3975 Linmar Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlsbad High School, Sage Creek High, and St. Patrick Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Stephen Michael and Stewart Susan Melinda
Bought by
Stewart Stephen Michael and Stewart Susan Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Centerstone Carlsbad Llc
Bought by
Stewart Stephen Michael and Stewart Susan Melinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,029
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$2,206,781
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Stephen Michael | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Stephen Michael | $475,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Stephen Michael | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,942 | $760,714 | $307,388 | $453,326 |
| 2024 | $7,942 | $745,799 | $301,361 | $444,438 |
| 2023 | $7,901 | $731,176 | $295,452 | $435,724 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $716,840 | $289,659 | $427,181 |
| 2021 | $7,718 | $702,785 | $283,980 | $418,805 |
| 2020 | $7,666 | $695,580 | $281,069 | $414,511 |
| 2019 | $7,527 | $681,942 | $275,558 | $406,384 |
| 2018 | $7,209 | $668,571 | $270,155 | $398,416 |
| 2017 | $7,088 | $655,462 | $264,858 | $390,604 |
| 2016 | $6,803 | $642,611 | $259,665 | $382,946 |
| 2015 | $6,775 | $632,959 | $255,765 | $377,194 |
| 2014 | $6,661 | $620,561 | $250,755 | $369,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map