Estimated Value: $620,834 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39751 Wall St, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $659,209, approximately $235 per square foot. 39751 Wall St is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Oatfield Krissa K
Bought by
Oatfield Family Trust and Oatfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Oatfield Robert E
Bought by
Oatfield Krissa K and Oatfield Robert E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Caden Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Oatfield Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,350
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oatfield Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oatfield Krissa K | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Oatfield Robert E | $375,828 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History