39752 Morris Rd Charlo, MT 59824
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $769,742
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39752 Morris Rd, Charlo, MT 59824 and is currently estimated at $634,247, approximately $290 per square foot. 39752 Morris Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Charlo Elementary School, Charlo Junior High School, and Charlo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $466,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $358,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,692 | $358,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,290 | $278,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $278,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $246,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $246,249 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $238,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $238,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $235,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,734 | $235,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $127,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map