3656 Morris Rd Charlo, MT 59824
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $810,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,690
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3656 Morris Rd, Charlo, MT 59824 and is currently estimated at $545,437, approximately $322 per square foot. 3656 Morris Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Charlo Elementary School, Charlo Junior High School, and Charlo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2025
Sold by
Krell James
Bought by
Krell James and Krell Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,469
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krell James | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krell James | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |