39766 Bissy Common Unit 30 Fremont, CA 94538
Sundale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $728,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39766 Bissy Common Unit 30, Fremont, CA 94538 and is currently estimated at $786,701, approximately $566 per square foot. 39766 Bissy Common Unit 30 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Brier Elementary School, G.M. Walters Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Boston Brenda Jean
Bought by
Boston Brenda Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Henry Darleen J and Henry Neumann L
Bought by
Boston Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,350
Outstanding Balance
$10,884
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$775,817
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boston Brenda Jean | -- | None Available | |
| Boston Brenda | $144,000 | Nortwestern Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boston Brenda | $136,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $227,516 | $70,355 | $164,161 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $222,918 | $68,975 | $160,943 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $225,411 | $67,623 | $157,788 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $213,991 | $66,297 | $154,694 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $209,658 | $64,997 | $151,661 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $214,438 | $64,331 | $150,107 |
| 2019 | $2,914 | $210,234 | $63,070 | $147,164 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $206,114 | $61,834 | $144,280 |
| 2017 | $2,782 | $202,073 | $60,622 | $141,451 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $198,111 | $59,433 | $138,678 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $195,137 | $58,541 | $136,596 |
| 2014 | $2,624 | $191,314 | $57,394 | $133,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map