3977 Costillo Ct Brighton, CO 80601
Estimated Value: $602,332 - $635,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,517
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 Costillo Ct, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $615,833, approximately $244 per square foot. 3977 Costillo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pennock Elementary School, Overland Trail Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Papp Christopher Arpad and Papp Meghan Kate
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,954
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,879
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Papp Christopher Arpad | $425,000 | Assured Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Papp Christopher Arpad | $395,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,546 | $42,090 | $7,820 | $34,270 |
| 2024 | $4,546 | $38,690 | $7,190 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $44,450 | $6,770 | $37,680 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $31,950 | $6,950 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $3,335 | $31,950 | $6,950 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $33,930 | $7,150 | $26,780 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $33,930 | $7,150 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $145 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $145 | $1,440 | $1,440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $99 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $980 | $980 | $0 |
| 2014 | $134 | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map