3977 Patsy Ann Dr Richmond, VA 23234
Cottrell Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 Patsy Ann Dr, Richmond, VA 23234 and is currently estimated at $276,102, approximately $220 per square foot. 3977 Patsy Ann Dr is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including J.L. Francis Elementary School, Open High School, and Huguenot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Hayashi Teru H
Bought by
Werner Michael W and Werner Lauren T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Aldahondo Isabel J
Bought by
Hayashi Teru H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,743
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Psp Investment Group
Bought by
Aldahondo Isabel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2006
Sold by
Starks Arthur W
Bought by
Psp Investment Grou
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Jernigan Ricky W
Bought by
Starks Arthur W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,890
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details