Estimated Value: $597,000 - $1,072,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 Swanson Shores Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $759,897, approximately $638 per square foot. 3977 Swanson Shores Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Tower-Soudan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Kassal Mark A and Hardy Jason W
Bought by
Kassal Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kassal Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,722 | $584,300 | $234,000 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $5,662 | $441,000 | $181,300 | $259,700 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $428,600 | $181,300 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $358,600 | $181,300 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $358,600 | $181,300 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $375,700 | $181,300 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $4,272 | $342,500 | $166,000 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $3,714 | $342,500 | $166,000 | $176,500 |
| 2016 | $4,036 | $303,000 | $149,100 | $153,900 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $355,800 | $148,000 | $207,800 |
| 2014 | $4,171 | $377,800 | $156,900 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map