3978 Main St Kettle River, MN 55757
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $118,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,280
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3978 Main St, Kettle River, MN 55757 and is currently estimated at $114,601. 3978 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Moose Lake Elementary School and Moose Lake Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Peters Mark A
Bought by
Braaden Zeglin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Peters Kathleen M and Adamczak Pamela
Bought by
Peters Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braaden Zeglin | -- | None Available | |
| Peters Mark A | $35,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,100 | $89,000 | $12,100 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $85,300 | $12,100 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $85,300 | $12,100 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $65,400 | $10,600 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $63,400 | $10,600 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $61,500 | $10,600 | $50,900 |
| 2018 | $986 | $59,500 | $10,600 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $968 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $960 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $35,300 | $6,400 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,300 | $6,400 | $28,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,300 | $6,400 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map