63 Po Box Kettle River, MN 55757
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Po Box, Kettle River, MN 55757 and is currently estimated at $249,585. 63 Po Box is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Moose Lake Elementary School and Moose Lake Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
Sold by
Steppat Cindy Rae and Bruski Cindy Rae
Bought by
Garbers Benjamin and Garbers Alicia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Outstanding Balance
$8,030
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Reed Dale S and Reed Bernadine L
Bought by
Steppat Tony R and Steppat Cindy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2019
Sold by
Reed Dale S and Reed Bernadine L
Bought by
Reed Rhett A and Reed Larron T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garbers Benjamin | $240,000 | Legacy Title | |
| Steppat Tony R | $180,000 | Misc Company | |
| Reed Rhett A | -- | -- | |
| Steppat Tony Tony | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garbers Benjamin | $16,500 | |
| Open | Garbers Benjamin | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Steppat Tony R | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Steppat Tony Tony | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,780 | $189,600 | $15,200 | $174,400 |
| 2023 | $3,148 | $182,700 | $15,200 | $167,500 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $182,700 | $15,200 | $167,500 |
| 2021 | $2,830 | $157,700 | $13,200 | $144,500 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $133,600 | $13,200 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $130,000 | $13,200 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $125,400 | $13,200 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $117,800 | $13,200 | $104,600 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $117,800 | $13,200 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,638 | $92,000 | $10,300 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,000 | $10,300 | $81,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,000 | $10,300 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map