3978 Royce St Riverside, CA 92503
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3978 Royce St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $556,386, approximately $459 per square foot. 3978 Royce St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Fejeran Joseph D and Fejeran Doris S
Bought by
Fejeran Joseph David and Fejeran Doris Santos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Fejeron Joseph D and Fejeron Doris S
Bought by
Family Trust Of Joseph David Fejeron & D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Fejeran Joseph D
Bought by
Fejeran Joseph D and Fejeran Doris S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fejeran Joseph David | -- | None Available | |
| Family Trust Of Joseph David Fejeron & D | -- | None Available | |
| Fejeran Joseph D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $876 | $72,916 | $19,744 | $53,172 |
| 2023 | $845 | $70,086 | $18,978 | $51,108 |
| 2022 | $830 | $68,712 | $18,606 | $50,106 |
| 2021 | $836 | $67,366 | $18,242 | $49,124 |
| 2020 | $830 | $66,676 | $18,055 | $48,621 |
| 2019 | $737 | $65,369 | $17,701 | $47,668 |
| 2018 | $7,127 | $64,088 | $17,356 | $46,732 |
| 2017 | $4,888 | $62,832 | $17,016 | $45,816 |
| 2016 | $4,846 | $61,601 | $16,683 | $44,918 |
| 2015 | $656 | $60,679 | $16,434 | $44,245 |
| 2014 | $647 | $59,492 | $16,113 | $43,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map