3979 Crayrich Cir Unit GE Orlando, FL 32839
Park Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $89,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
762
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Crayrich Cir Unit GE, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $79,577, approximately $104 per square foot. 3979 Crayrich Cir Unit GE is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Catalina Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Ameritrust Llc
Bought by
Khakh Gurnek and Khakh Kiranpal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Blanding Beverly
Bought by
Ameritrust Llc and 3979 Crayrich Cir #C-2 Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Rye James J and Barbour Suzanne
Bought by
Blanding Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khakh Gurnek | $24,500 | Southern Title & Abstract | |
| Ameritrust Llc | $16,500 | First Signature Title Inc | |
| Blanding Beverly | $70,000 | Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blanding Beverly | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $881 | $31,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $585 | $29,051 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $585 | $57,200 | $11,440 | $45,760 |
| 2022 | $543 | $53,300 | $10,660 | $42,640 |
| 2021 | $438 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2020 | $409 | $38,100 | $7,620 | $30,480 |
| 2019 | $340 | $26,700 | $5,340 | $21,360 |
| 2018 | $259 | $16,800 | $3,360 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $233 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2016 | $230 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $195 | $11,200 | $2,240 | $8,960 |
| 2014 | $186 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map