3979 Mescale Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $734,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Mescale Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $670,887, approximately $298 per square foot. 3979 Mescale Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $88,152 | $17,118 | $71,034 |
| 2023 | $930 | $84,731 | $16,454 | $68,277 |
| 2022 | $912 | $83,071 | $16,132 | $66,939 |
| 2021 | $915 | $81,443 | $15,816 | $65,627 |
| 2020 | $908 | $80,609 | $15,654 | $64,955 |
| 2019 | $890 | $79,030 | $15,348 | $63,682 |
| 2018 | $872 | $77,482 | $15,049 | $62,433 |
| 2017 | $856 | $75,963 | $14,754 | $61,209 |
| 2016 | $804 | $74,474 | $14,465 | $60,009 |
| 2015 | $791 | $73,357 | $14,249 | $59,108 |
| 2014 | $782 | $71,922 | $13,971 | $57,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map