NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $122,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
100-999 Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 4, 2014

Last sale price $16,500 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 472% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $544 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

Lovely one story home with two spacious bedrooms and one full bathroom. Kitchen complete with lots of cabinets and countertops. Includes a screened in porch and deck perfect for entertaining guests. With large backyard. Call and come see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rita Driver

All Stars Realty License #251275 Listed on: 03/19/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Ana Trujillo

Trujillo Realty License #298924

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 100-999 Sq Ft Home
  • 818 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Some Wood Windows
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Screened Porch

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 058109 00004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Detached Single Family
  • Style: Traditional
  • Detached Unit Type: General Residential
  • MAAR Subdivision Name: OAK CLIFF PARK
  • Freestanding: Yes
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Prop Construction Status: Existing Property
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 818
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Additional Bedroom Bathroom Info: All Bedrooms Down, 1 or More BR Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft Range: 100-999
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms Down: 2
  • Floors/Ceilings: Wall to Wall Carpet, Part Hardwood, Part Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Dining Kitchen: Separate Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Misc Exterior: Storage Building, Porch, Screen Porch, Deck
  • Exterior Windows: Wood/Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Detached Parking: Detached
  • Carport Garage: Garage
  • Number Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Display: G2D

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level
  • Lot Number: 47
  • Acreage: 0.34
  • Lot Size: .34

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 058109 00004

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Rigoberto Rubio
Bought by
Galvan Rigoberto Bermudez
Current Estimated Value
$94,462

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Valdivia Cruz Paola Bermudez

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2016
Sold by
County Of Shelby
Bought by
Bermuedz Cruz Paol

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2014
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
List Price
$10,900
Sold Price
$16,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,600
51.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Galvan Rigoberto Bermudez -- None Available
Valdivia Cruz Paola Bermudez $11,500 None Available
Bermuedz Cruz Paol $12,200 None Available
Sanchez Rubio $16,500 None Available
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs $25,515 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Sold $16,500 +51.4% $165 / Sq Ft
03/25/2014 03/25/14 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Sale $10,900 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $481 $24,025 $5,000 $19,025
2024 $481 $14,175 $3,125 $11,050
2023 $863 $14,175 $3,125 $11,050
2022 $863 $14,175 $3,125 $11,050
2021 $874 $14,175 $3,125 $11,050
2020 $924 $12,750 $2,850 $9,900
2019 $408 $12,750 $2,850 $9,900
2018 $408 $12,750 $2,850 $9,900
2017 $417 $12,750 $2,850 $9,900
2016 $525 $12,025 $0 $0
2014 $525 $12,025 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 3292893

Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 05-8109-0-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.