39791 Camino Templado Indio, CA 92203
Shadow Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39791 Camino Templado, Indio, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $471,860, approximately $285 per square foot. 39791 Camino Templado is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, Desert Ridge Academy, and Shadow Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2023
Sold by
Perry Donna L
Bought by
Donna L Perry Living Trust and Perry
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Perry Barrie L and Perry Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,524
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donna L Perry Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perry Barrie L | $247,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Barrie L | $255,524 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,066 | $319,838 | $79,263 | $240,575 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $307,420 | $76,186 | $231,234 |
| 2022 | $4,791 | $301,393 | $74,693 | $226,700 |
| 2021 | $4,668 | $295,484 | $73,229 | $222,255 |
| 2020 | $4,567 | $292,456 | $72,479 | $219,977 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $286,722 | $71,058 | $215,664 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $281,101 | $69,666 | $211,435 |
| 2017 | $4,313 | $275,590 | $68,300 | $207,290 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $270,187 | $66,961 | $203,226 |
| 2015 | $4,252 | $266,130 | $65,956 | $200,174 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $260,918 | $64,665 | $196,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map