398 Park Rd Albemarle, NC 28001
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Park Rd, Albemarle, NC 28001 and is currently estimated at $279,151, approximately $130 per square foot. 398 Park Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Albemarle Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2024
Sold by
Banemanivong Ratsavong
Bought by
Banemanivong Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Banemanivong Ratsavong
Bought by
Banemanivong Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2021
Sold by
Hammond Mary M
Bought by
Banemanivong Ratsavong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2010
Bought by
Hammond Mary M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banemanivong Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Banemanivong Ratsavong | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Banemanivong Ratsavong | $75,000 | Mabry Clegg | |
| Hammond Mary M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $178,153 | $34,300 | $143,853 |
| 2024 | $1,587 | $130,068 | $19,200 | $110,868 |
| 2023 | $1,587 | $130,068 | $19,200 | $110,868 |
| 2022 | $1,587 | $130,068 | $19,200 | $110,868 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $130,068 | $19,200 | $110,868 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $109,295 | $17,050 | $92,245 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $109,295 | $17,050 | $92,245 |
| 2018 | $3,347 | $109,295 | $17,050 | $92,245 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $109,295 | $17,050 | $92,245 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $98,412 | $17,000 | $81,412 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $98,412 | $17,000 | $81,412 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $98,412 | $17,000 | $81,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map